2020 RESULTS 

Weekly Results Stroke 14 June 2020

 

Ladies Winner: Sue Allsopp 65

2nd Sudie Blinco 67

3rd Marilyn Brodie 70

Pin Shots

No 16: Ruth Grainger 2.90

 

Mens Winner: Paul Fleischer 64C/B

2nd Michael Dunn BS 64 - scratch marker, 8 birdies! 

3rd Karl Blyth 66

4th Harrold Brookes 67

5th Peter Brittain 68

6th Chris Dunn BS 68

7th Justin Strong MOR 68

8th Bob Sorensen 69

9th Ting Li 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Peter Brittain 2.12m

No 12: Eric Budby .600mm

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Peter Brittain

Birdy Pool No 18: Peter Brittain and Don Smith

 

Visitors Birdy Pool 4:Michael Dunn

 

 

Weekly Results 7th June 2020 Stableford

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 337

2nd Lee Craig 32

3rd Bev Dunn

 

Mens Winner:  Herman Van Uitert 39 C/B

2nd Neil Leah BS 39

3rd Eddie Ramsamy BS 36

4th Darryl Blyth 36

5th Luke Camphius MOR 36

6th Don Scheeres 35

7th Brett Scells BS 35

8th Rod Allen BS 34

 

Members Birdy Pool: No 11: Don Scheeres

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 10- Skinner

 

 

31 May 2020 Monthly medal Sponsored by North Jacklin

 

Ladies Winner: Marilyn Brodie 72

2nd Pam Lindeberg 74

3rd Ruth Grainger 76

4th Karen Vella 77

Least Putts – Sandra Hellwege 30

 

Mens A Grade: Steve Lockhard 70

Mens B Grade: Mark Pearl 68!!

Mens A Grade R/Up: Dave Lockhard 71

Mens B Grade R/Up: Steve Amos  71

2nd Ian Dunn BS

3rd Don Scheeres

4th Barny Robinson 72

5th Bob Sorensen 72

6th Michael Dunn BS 72

7th Terry Wallace BS 72

 

Least Putts

Don Smith 26

Sean Fletcher 26

Michael Dunn 26

Karl Blyth 26

Harry Brookes 26

 

Eagles Nest

No 1: Peter Brittain .5 – Congratulations and also getting the Birdy.

Members Birdy Pool: Mark Pearl &  Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool – Skinner

 

Weekly results 24th May – Stroke Comp that was rained out.

Joint Comp

Winner:  Ting Li 72 C/B

2nd Col Dunn BS 70

3rd Nev Dyne BS 71 C/B

4th Kevin Ross 71

 

Least Putts: Adam Fletcher 24

 

Stableford 17th May 2020

 

Ladies Winner: Denise Cook 33

2nd Sudie Blinco 29

3rd Barb Chrzanowski 28 C/B

4th Pam Lindeberg 28

 

Mens Winner: Steve Lockhard 46

2nd Ian Dunn (BS) 38

3rd Jeff New

4th Shane Vine 37

5th Race Ford (MKY) 36

6th Glen Carey 36

7th Ting Li 35

8th Leon Davidson (MKY)

 

Eagles nest & Birdy Pools- A Skinner

 

10th May 2020

 

VSS Results

 

Ladies Winner: Karen Vella +

2nd  Sue Farrell +2

3rd Sudie Blinco -4

4th Barb Chrzanowski -4

 

Mens Winner: Eric Budby +3

2nd Ting Li +2

3rd Rodney Allen (BS) +1

4th Brett Scells +1

5th Barny Robinson +1

6th Dave Lockhard 0

7th Max Triffett 0

 

Eagles Nest and Birdy Pools – A Skinner

 

Congratulations to Steve Kerr for Eagle on #3

 

3rd May 2020 Stablefor` d

Weekly Results

Ladies Winner:  Bev Dunn 38

2nd Sue Farrell 36

3rd Pam Lindeberg 35

 

Mens Winner: Bob Bann 41

2nd Rodney Allen BS 41

3rd Jason Grech BS 39

4th Trent Budby BS 37

5th Eric Budby 37

6th Bill Grainger 36

7th Jarrod Wilson 36

 

Eagles Nest – No 1 - Jarrod Wilson 0.70cm.

Members and Visitors Birdy Pool – A Skinner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monthly Medal Sponsored By Golfking  26th April 2020

 

Weekly Results

Ladies Winner:  Sandy Lockhard  76

2nd Annie Hewitt  77

Least Putts: Robyn White and Judy Hughes 29.

Mens A Grade Winner: Tim Hughes 70

Mens A Grade R/Up: Steve Kerr 72

B Grade Winner: Cameron Beale 67

B Grade R/Up: Karl Blyth 72

2nd Eddie Ramsamy (BS) 72

3rd Nev Dyne  (BS) 72

4th Bob Bann 72

5th Glen Carey 73

6th Peter Brittain 73

 

Least Putts A Grade: Steve Kerr 24

Least Putts B Grade: Cameron Beale 28

 

Weekly Results Stableford 19th April

 

Ladies Winner: Pam Lindeberg 27

2nd Karen Vella 27

3rd Annie Hewitt 26

 

Mens Winner: Joel Musson 40

2nd Jeff New 36

3rd Luke Lauder (BS) 36 ** Congratulations for Eagle on #7

4th Frazer Jarrad (MKY) 36

5th John Farrington (MKY) 35

6th Dave Lockhard 35 C/B

7th Rob Bann 35

8th Aaron Dowe 35

9th Les Fitzsimmons 34

 

Members Birdy Pool # 10 – A Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool #16 – A Skinner

 

Stableford 12th April 2020

 

Ladies Winner:  Pam Lindeberg 37

2nd Bev Dunn 35

3rd Sudie Blinco 31

 

Mens Winner: Joel Watego 42

2nd Neil Leach (BS) 42

3rd Chris Hol MKY 37

4th Zack Fleischer (BNE) 37

5th Kevin Semmens 36 C/B

6th Jeremy Novosel (MKY) 36

7th Craig Evans (MKY) 36

8th Don Scheeres 36

9th Jason Bradford 36

 

Members Birdy Pool # 16 – Chris Goulevitch

Visitors Birdy Pool #1 – A Skinner

 

VSS 5th April 2020

 

Weekly Results

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco +3

2nd Gillian McCallum -4

Mens Winner: Mal Smith +3

2nd Eddie Ramsamy (BS) +4

3rd Steve Lockhard +3

4th Trent Budby (BS) +2

5th Steve Campbell +1 C/B

6th Bob Bann +1

7th Peter Rogers +1

8th Steve Amos +1

Weekly Results  Monthly Medal  Sponsored by CMR Recycling   29th March 2020

 

Ladies Winner: Pam Lindeberg 73

2nd Sudie Blinco 76

 

Least Putts: Sudie Blinco

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Peter Brittain 71C/B

Mens A Grade R/Up:  Glen Carey 71

B Grade Winner: Jason Bradford 73

B Grade R/Up: Karl Blyth

3rd Neil Leach BS 68

4th Ashley Hicks MKY 72

5th Rod Bennett 72

6th Andrew Enfantie 73

 

Least Putts: A Grade: Steve Lally

Least Putts: B Grade: Karl Blyth

Weekly Results 22nd March 2020

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 33

2nd Bec Knight 29

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Sudie Blinco

 

Mens Winner: Jarrod Wilson 40

2nd Joel Musson 38

3rd Phil Steele 37 C/B

4th Bob McKinstry 37

5th Steve Penfold 36

6th Paul Fleischer 35

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Barny Robinson

No 12: Ken Blinco

Weekly Results Stableford 1st March 2020

 

Winner: Shawn Keighley 40C/B

2nd Steve Penfold 40

3rd Kerry Duck (PV) 39

4th Chris Goulevitch 38

5th Neville Redhead 37 C/B

6th Barny Robinson 37

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Rod Bennett 2.4

2nd Shot No 9: Sudie Blinco

No 16: A Skinner

Weekly Results – Monthly Medal – Cancelled 23/2/2020

 

Ladies Winner:  Sandy Lockhard 77

Putts: Marilyn Brodie 32               

 

Mens Winner: Glen Carey 66

2nd Chris Goulevitch 69

3rd Rodney Allen 72

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Chris Goulevitch 1.88

No 9: Don Scheeres 5.1

No 12: Chris Goulevitch 4.58

No 16: A Skinner

 

Weekly Results Stableford 16th Feb

 

Ladies Winner: Judy Hughes 26 C/B

2nd Sandy Lockhard 26

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Pam Lindeberg

 

Mens Winner: Jarrod Wilson 42

2nd Zack Fleischer (BNE)

3rd Glen Carey 39

4th Joel Musson 38

5th Don Scheeres 38

6th Rodney Allen BS 37 C/B

7th Peter Brittain 37

8th Tim Hughes 36

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Peter Brittain 1.63

No 12: Chris Goulevitch 5.6

Weekly Results 9th February 2020  - Single Stroke

Ladies Winner:  Judy Hughes 75

2nd Pam Lindeberg 78

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Sudie Blinco  50CM

 

Mens Winner: Peter Brittain 69

2nd June Vergara (Tieri) 68

3rd Trent Budby BS 69

4th Neil Leach BS 69

5th Kev Davies 70 C/B

6th Rod Bennett 70

7th Phil Steele 70

8th Ross Elliott 70

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Kev Davies

No 16: Skinner

 

EaglesNest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool No 7: Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool No 16: A Skinner

 

Opening Day 2nd Feb 2020.

 

Ladies Winner: Bev Dunn 30

2nd Sudie Blinco 28

3rd Marilyn Brodie 26

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 16: Sudie Blinco 1.40m

 

Mens Winner: Mal Smith 43

2nd Greg Burgess 40

3rd Joel Musson 38

4th Trent Budby BS 37 C/B

5th Tim Robinson BS 37

6th Paul Fleischer 36

7th Ross Elliott PV 35

8th Chris Scells BS 34

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Don Scheeres 5.54m

No 12: Kev Davies and Tim Hughes 3m

Sarina Golf Club Inc.

72 Golf Course Road, Sarina, Qld 

Phone:  (07) 49561761

E: info@sarinagolfclub.com.au
www.sarinagolfclub.com

Facebook: Sarina Golf Club