2022 RESULTS 

Milne Bros Monthly Medal 4th May -8th May (after rained out weekend. )

 

Ladies Medal Winner: Sue Farrell 80

Ladies Trophy Winner: Nola Giddins 76

1st R/up Sudie Blinco 83

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Ian Dunn 71

Men’s B Grade Winner: David Dryden 64

A Grade R/UP: Mick Dunn 72 C/B

B Grade R/Up: Brendan Travers 74

2nd Shane Vine 73 C/B

3rd Rodney Allen MKY  73  

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Colin Dunn – HOLE IN ONE!!

No

 

Birdy Pool: No 11: Mick Dunn

Eagles Nest: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No: Skinner

 

 

MM was Postponed – Stroke Comp that was played during the week as 23-24 Rained out

 

Winner: Rodney Allen MKY 68

2nd Declan Mulherin 71

Pin Shot: Skinner  

 

Easter Monday 18th April Fun Ambrose

 

Winners: Lisa Gaskell and Chris Scells 52.5

2nd Darren and Brad Russel 56

3rd Jason Campbell and Steve Campbell 56.5

4th Josh Gerrard and James Carey 57

 

Pin Shot No 9: Dane Western 3.3m

 

Mid Week Comp Single Stableford

 

Winner: Chris Scells 40

2nd Rodney Allen 38

Weekly Results 4BBB Mixed Stableford 17th April 2022

 

Winners: Sasha Howarth and Sue Farrell 47

2nd Darryl Blyth & Richard Goodwin 45

3rd Aidan Carey and Glen Carey 44

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Sudie Blinco 36cm

No 9: Haydn Sheeley 4.5cm

No 12: Lachlan Sheeley 83cm

Birdy Pool: No 5: Lachlan Sheeley, Barny Robinson and Brad Cook

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 2: Skinner

Mid Week Comp Single Stableford 11 April -17th April

 

Winner: Chris Scells

2nd Rodney Allen 38

3rd: Trent Budby 36

 

Pin Shot: Skinner

 

Weekly Results 10 April 2022 – Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 32

2nd Annie Hewitt 28

 

Pin Shot:

No 16: Sudie Blinco 4.30cm

 

Men’s Winner Paul Fleischer 38

2nd Chris Scells 37

3rd Steve Penfold 36

4th Jesse McInnes

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Steve Penfold

No 16: Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: No 4 Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 17: Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp Vss 4 April -8 April

 

Winner: Colin Dunn +4

2nd Noel Elliot +1

 

Pin Shot:

No 12: Helene Swan 72cm

 

 

Weekly Results 3rd April Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 31 C/B

2nd Cassie Matthews 31

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Sue Farrell – In the hole!

 

Men’s Winner : Guy Stuckey 40

2nd Brad Cook 37

3rd Jesse McInnes 36 C/B

4th Matt West 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Steve Penfold 1.36m

No 12: Jarrod Wilson 4m

 

Birdy Pool: No 9: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 15: Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp 28 March – 1 April Single Stableford

 

Winner: Herman Van Uitert 34 C/B

2nd Colin Dunn 34

 

Pin Shot: No 16: Sally MacDonald 28cm

 

 

Weekly Results VSS 26-27 March Rained out – Only Ladies Comp

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 0

2nd Lee Craig -4

 

 

Mid Week Comp Results  Super 6 Stableford 21-25 March

 

Winner Lance Rutland 13

2nd Shane Brown 11

3rd

 

Pin Shots

No 7: Chris Scells 1.30

 

Milek Engineering Monthly Medal 14th March – 20th March

 

Ladies Winner: Zoe Brooks 72 – On a roll Zoe!

2nd Sandy Lockhard 73

 

Least Putts : Denise Cook 28

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Brad Cook 68

Men’s B Grade Winner: Mark Pearl 69

Men’s B Grade Trophy: Shane Hoffman 68 ( already won MM)

A Grade R/UP: Nev Dyne MKY 68

B Grade R/Up: Mark Pearl 69

2nd: Eddie Ramsamy 69

3rd Bob Bann 70

4th Declan Mulherin 71 C/B

5th Don Smith 71

6th Kellin Smith 72 C/B

Pin Shots

No 6: Shane Treeves

No 12: Darren Russell

 

Birdy Pool: No 2 Skinner

Eagles Nest: No:  Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No:18: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 13th March 2022

 

Ladies Winner: Zoe Brooks 35

2nd Sudie Blinco 29

 

Pin Shots:

No 9 : Sudie Blinco 2.22m

 

 

Men’s Winner: Chris Goulevitch 38

2nd James Austin 37 C/B

3rd Darren Russell 37

4th Bob Bann 36

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jacob Robinson 15cm

No 16: Jacob Robinson 4.88

 

Birdy Pool: No 6: Chris Goulevitch

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 11 – A Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp Modified Stableford 7th March to 11 March

 

Winner: Fraser Steele +19

2nd Brandon Kelly +10

3rd: Herman Van Uitert +7

 

Pin Shot: 2nd Shot 18  - Rodney Allen 45cm

 

Birdy Pool : Fraser Steele & Brandon Kelly.

 

Weekly Results: Single Stableford 6th March 2022

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 33

2nd Zoe Brooks 32

 

 

Pin Shot:

No 12: Zoe Brooks 30cm

 

Men’s Winner: Paul Fleischer 36

2nd Jesse McInnes 35 C/B

3rd Jarrod Wilson 35

4th Joel Musson 34

Pin Shots

No 6: Guy Stuckey 2.77m

No 12: Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: 10: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 14: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results Modified Stableford 27th Feb 2022

 

Ladies Winner: Helene Swan 0 C/B

2nd Cassie Matthews 0

 

Pin Shots:

No 6: Nola Giddins 28cm

 

Men’s Winner: Aaron Cook +19

2nd B.Muir +13

3rd Darren Russel; +11

4th Jesse McInnes +10

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Tim Robinson

No 16: Skinner

 

Eagles Nest: No 1; Skinner

Birdy Pool: 4 : Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 6: Skinner

 

 

Mid Week Comp Aggregate Stroke 21st – 25th Feb 2022

 

Winners: Shane Hoffman and Rod Allen 145

2nd Kevin Ross and Daniel Kenafake 146 C/B

 

Pin Shot: Skinner

 

 

Flysha Trade Agencies Monthly Medal Feb 20th

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 75

2nd Cassie Matthews 76

 

Least Putts : Ann Hewitt 28

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Darren Russel 70 C/B         

Men’s B Grade Winner: Shane Hoffman 66

A Grade R/UP: Brad Cook 70 C/B

B Grade R/Up: Jesse McInnes 68

2nd Kev Davies 70

3rd Daniel Wix 70

4th Mick Nicholson 71

5th Rod Bennett 73

6th Hilton Scott 73

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Don Smith 1.46m

No 12: Ralph Pritchard 2.07m

 

Birdy Pool: No 10:  Darren Russell, Chris Scells and Shane Vine

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 13 Feb 2022

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 35

2nd Ann Hewitt 32

 

Pin Shots:

No 6: Lee Craig

No 9: Chris Chapman 

 

Men’s Winner: Rod Bennett 38

2nd Matt Allen 40

3rd Jarrod Wilson 37 C/B

4th Rangi Chase 37

5th Darren Judd 36

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Jesse McInnes

No 16: Mitch Thomas MKY

 

Eagles Nest: Declan Mulherin.

 

Birdy Pool: No 10: Kev Davies

Visitors Birdy Pool: #14 -  Skinner

 

MID Week Comp – 7-11 Feb Single Stableford

 

Winner: Declan Mulherin

2nd Colin Dunn

 

Pin Shots

No 16: Helene Swann

 

Weekly Results Mixed Opening Day 4BBB Stableford

 

Winners: James Austin and Kev Davies 45

2nd Shane Hoffman and Bab Bann 44

3rd Steve Lally and Ting Li 43

 

Pin Shots

No 6:  Jacob Robinson

No 9:Mal Smith

No 12: Mel Nicholson

No 16: Sudie Blinco

 

Eagles Nest: Barny Robinson

Birdy Pool: Jarrod Wilson and Barny

Visitors Birdy Pool: Eddie Ramsamy

 

MID WEEK Comp W/e 5 Feb VSS

 

Winner Matt Scott – Square

2nd Noel Elliott   -2

fta1.jpg
milek mm.jpg