2021 RESULTS 

 

Men’s Stableford 28th March 2021

 

Winner: Kev Davies 37

2nd: Eddie Ramsamy BS 38

3rd: Tim Robinson BS 35 C/B

4th : Dave Lockhard 35

 

No Pins as they were not out.

Birdy Pool: No 5: Jeff New

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 17: Tim Robinson

 

Ladies Monthly Medal Sponsored by FTA 28th March 2021

 

Medal Winner: Ruth Grainger 80

Trophy Winner: Nola Giddins 79 ( already win MM)

 

Least Putts: Nola Giddins 29

Men’s Monthly Medal Sponsored by FTA    www.flysha.com.au 

 

Men's A Grade Winner: Shane Vine 68

Men's B Grade Winner: Josh Kempin 62

A Grade R/UP: Don Scheeres 70

B Grade R/Up: Darren Sinn 77

2nd Blair Southward 70

3rd Peter Brittain 71

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Brad Cook 4.37

No 16: Brad Cook 10

 

Birdy Pool: No 11 – Peter Brittain and Blair Southward

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 15: A Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results Stableford 14th March

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 35

2nd Sudie Blinco 27          

 

Pin Shot:

No 16: Sudie Blinco 1.22

 

Men's Winner: Darryl Blyth 38 C/B

2nd Michael Neaton MKY 38

3rd Rodney Allen BS 38

4th Guy Stuckey 37

5th Don Smith 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Col Dunn BS

No 12: Col Dunn BS

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 3: Tim Lawrence

 

Weekly Results 4BBB Stableford 7th March 2021

 

Ladies Winner:  Judy Hughes and Sandy Lockhard 41

2nd Nola Giddins & Barb Chrzanowski 35

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Robyn White 1.56

 

Men’s Winner: Shawn Keighley and Peter Rogers 46 C/B

2nd Steve Kerr Darren Russel 46

3rd Dale Lockhard MKY & Steve Lockhard 44

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Trent Budby 8.4

No 16: Dave Lockhard 4.3

 

Birdy Pool: 11: Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 8: Skinner

Weekly Results 28th February

 

Not enough women for Comp- only 5 played. 

 

Men’s Winner: Jeff New 39 C/B

2nd Mick Nicholson 39

3rd Jarrod Wilson 38

4th James Austin 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Les Fitzsimmons 4.24

No 12: Glen Carey 1.00

Ladies No 16: Sandy Lockhard

 

Birdy Pool: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: Skinner

 

21st February 2021 – Tandara Hotel Motel Monthly Medal  https://www.tandarahotelmotel.com.au/ 

Ladies Winner:  Nola Giddins 78

2nd Sue Allsopp 82

 

Least Putts:  Sue Farrell 27

Pin Shot No 9: Nola Giddins        

 

Mens A Grade Winner Darryl Blyth 70

Mens B Grade Winner: Fraser Steele 69

A Grade R/UP: Guy Stuckey 71

B Grade R/Up: Jake Farrell 75

2nd Michael Dunn BS 71

3rd Taureon Ruston 72

4th Ralph Pritchard 73

5th Terry Wallace BS 73

6th Blair Southward 73

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Darryl Blyth

No 16: Steven Penfold

 

Birdy Pool: No 9: Darryl Blyth

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 6: Skinner

Eagles Nest: No 1: Darryl Blyth! Way to go Darryl!

 

Stableford 14th February Weekly Results

 

Ladies Winner:  Sandy Lockhard 34

2nd Sudie Blinco 30

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Karen Vella 1.15m

 

Men’s Winner: Jason Bradford 38

2nd Eddie Ramsamy BS 37 C/B

3rd Martin Francis 37 C/B

4th Brad Cook 37 C/B

5th Steve Campbell 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Rodney Allen 2.54m

No 12: Dave Lockhard .78m

 

Birdy Pool: 13 – Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 11 Eddie Ramsamy

Eagles Nest : No 1: Sudie Blinco

Sarina Golf Club Inc.

72 Golf Course Road, Sarina, Qld 

Phone:  (07) 49561761

E: info@sarinagolfclub.com.au
www.sarinagolfclub.com

Facebook: Sarina Golf Club