2021 RESULTS 

Peter Webb Memorial Day Stableford 21 November 2021

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 39

2nd Denise Cook

 

Pin Shots:

No 6: Robyn White 90cm

No 12: Robyn White 8.5m – Go Robyn!

 

Men’s Winner Boyd Williams 40

2nd Sean Gibbs  (PV) 41

3rd Trent Budby 40 C/B

4th Tim Hughes 40

5th Rod Bennett 39

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Rod Bennett 98cm

No 12: Trent Budby 86cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 9: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 14: Skinner

 

 

Mid Week Comp -VSS 19.11.21

 

Winner: John Rutland MKY +7

2nd Rearne Baldassarre +7

 

 

Single Stableford Mid Week and Weekend. 45 Men, 3 Ladies

 

Winner Colin Dunn 41 C/B

2nd Greg Wilson 41

3rd David Dryden 39 C/B

4th Eddie Ramsamy 39

5th Trent Budby 37

 

Birdy Pool: No 6:  A Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool:  No 4: Rodney Allen

 

 

CMR Rosebowl Men’s Foursomes

 

Gross Winners: Chris Dunn and Michael Dunn 101 – Last won in 2014.

Gross R/Ups: Adam Medcalf and Tim Robinson 107

Nett Winners: Greg Chrzanowski & John Wouters 91.5

Nett R/Ups: Kevin Davies and Jarrod Wilson 93 C/B

 

Pin Shots:

6: Michael Dunn 40cm 

9: Tim Robinson 280cm

12: Tim Robinson 290cm

16: Brock Wood 310cm

 

Mid Week Comp Stableford 6/11/21

Winner: Darren Judd 40

2nd Chris Scells 39

3rd Leigh Clothier   38        

 

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 10: Lance Rutland

 

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 31st October 2021

 

Ladies Winner: Ruth Grainger 47

2nd Nola Giddins 41

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Annie Hewitt

 

Men’s Winner: Eric Budby 41

2nd Jason O’Conner 39

3rd Steve Penfold 38

4th Dave Lockhard

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Stephen Lally

 

Birdy Pool: 9

Visitors Birdy Pool:

 

Weekly Results Stableford 24th October 2021

 

Ladies Winner: Ruth Grainger 37

2nd Barb Chzanowski 35

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Ruth Grainger

 

Men’s Winner: Robert Whalan 40

2nd Michael Dunn 38

3rd Chris Scells 38

4th Matt Hughes 38

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Dave Lockhard 1.44

No 16: Les Fitzsimmons

 

Birdy Pool: 14: Michael Dunn. Chris Dunn and Jarrod Wilson

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 12: Skinner

 

 

Mid- Week Comp Results Stableford

 

Winner: Kevin Powell 40

2nd John Coll 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Skinner

 

Tandara Monthly Medal 17 October

 

Ladies Winner: Sue Farrell 67 C/B

2nd Sandy Lockhard 67

3rd Judy Hughes 70          

 

Least Putts : Robyn White 29

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Steven Penfold 68 C/B

Men’s B Grade Winner: Mark Pearl 64

A Grade R/UP: Chris Goulevitch 68

B Grade R/Up: Brodie Saltmarsh 66

2nd Jarrod Wilson 69 C/B

3rd Trent Budby 69 C/B

4th Peter Rogers 69 C/B

5th Colin Dunn 69

6th Phil Steele

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Jason O’Conner 1.48

No 16 :  Stephen Kerr 1.84

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Mark Pearl & Karl Blyth

Eagles Nest: No:  Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 17: Skinner

 

 

 

Weekly Results Aggregate Stableford 10 October

 

Ladies Winners: Bev Dunn & Lee Craig 82

 

Pin Shot:

No 9: Judy Hughes

No

 

Men’s Winners: Peter Rogers & Shawn Keighley 80

2nd Ralph Pritchard & Rob Whalan 78

3rd Jason O’Conner and James Austin 76

 

Pin Shot:

No 9 : Anthony Woodland

No 12: Peter Rogers

 

Birdy Pool: 8: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 5: Rodney Allen

 

Weekly Results 3rd October 2021 VSS

 

Ladies Winner: Barb Chrzanowski +5

2nd Sasha Howarth +4

 

Pin Shot

No 6. Sasha Howard 3.86

 

Men’s Winner Terry Wallace +6

2nd Peter Rogers +5

3rd Matthew Scott +4

4th Barny Robinson +3

 

Pin Shot

No 6: Barny Robinson 1.6

No 16: Wayne Stafford 2.38

 

Birdy Pool: 12: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 13: Skinner

Weekly Results 26 September

 

Ladies Winner: Lee Craig 42

2nd Denise Cook 39

 

Pin Shot

No 16 Denise Cook 36cm

 

 

Men’s Winner: James Austin 43

2nd Wade Brunjes 41

3rd Eddie Ramsamy MKY 39

4th John Rutland MKY 38

 

Pin Shot

No 6: Greg Chrzanowski 4.36

No 12: Wade Brunjes 10cm

 

Eagles Nest: Colin Dunn & Jason Bradford

Birdy Pool: 8 Blair Southward

Visitors Birdy Pool: 12: Skinner

CMR LOGO.png

Monthly Medal Sponsored by Lola Holcombe. The Ladies played for the annual Lola Holcolmbe Trophy. Congratulations Lee Craig, the first to be on there!

 

Ladies Winner: Lee Craig 70C/B

2nd Ruth Grainger 70

3rd Jan McInnes 74

 

Least Putts : Robyn White and Nola Giddins – 28 putts

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Darren Russell 71

Men’s B Grade Winner: Darren Sinn 68

A Grade R/UP: Colin Dunn 72

B Grade R/Up: Greg Chrzanowski 69

2nd Jack Bert (MKY) 68

3rd Lance Rutland (MKY) 70

4th Stephen Amos 70

5th Peter Rogers 71

6th Terry Wallace 73

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Ken Blinco 218cm

No 16 : Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Skinner

Eagles Nest: No:  Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No:5: Shawn Johansen

 

 

Weekly Results 2 Ball Ambrose 12 September

 

Winners: Trent Budby and Jack Dunn 61

2nd Barny Robinson and Eddie Ramsamy 64.25

3rd Chris Scells and Brett Scells 64.25

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Brad Cook 11m

No Steve Kerr 6.5m

Heydon and NE Clarke Memorial Day 11 September 2021

Winners are Grinners!!

Barny Robinson and Karen Vella for taking the win for our N.E.Clarke & Heydon Memorial, mixed Foursomes, score of 68.875. They pipped Judith And Timothy Hughes just with them coming in with 69.5, followed by Robyn White & Ian Duthie 70.25.

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 5 Sep

 

Ladies Winner: Robyn White 32

2nd Sandy Lockhard 30

 

Pin Shot:

No 6: Annie Hewitt

 

Men’s Winner: Ralph Pritchard 37

2nd Rodney Allen 39

3rd Shawn Johansen 37

4th Mark Pearl 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Rob Whalan

No 12: Mark Pearl

 

Birdy Pool: 8: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 8: Skinner

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 29th August 2021

 

 

Ladies Winner: Marilyn Brodie 36

2nd Sue Allsopp 33

 

Pin Shot:

No 9: Denise Cook

 

Men’s Winner: Richard Goodwin 39

2nd Matt Lyons (PV) 42

3rd Shane Hokins 39

4th Don Smith 37

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Matt Lyons 170cm

No 16: Shawn Johansen 178cm

 

Eagles Nest: Declan Mulherin and Peter Brittain

Birdy Pool: 12: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 10: Michael Dunn

 

 

 

Weekly Results 15 August 2021 Single Stroke Monthly Medal

 

Ladies Medal Winner: Judy Hughes 77 (Nola already won MM)

Ladies Trophy Winner  Nola Giddins 74

1st R/Up Sandy Lockhard (sandy already won MM)  

2nd R/Up  Judy Hughes

3rd R/Up Bev Dunn

 

Least Putts : Ann Hewitt 27

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Colin Dunn 64

Men’s B Grade Winner: Eddie Halat 69

A Grade R/UP: Karl Blyth 68

B Grade R/Up: JB Baldwin 70

2nd Tim Cridland 67

3rd Just Strong 68

4th Shawn Johansen 68

5th Brad Cook 68

6th Sean Gibbs 68

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Kev Davies 2.38

No 16: Rod Allen 1.26

 

Birdy Pool: No 17: Colin Dunn

Eagles Nest: No 1:  Brad Cook

Visitors Birdy Pool: No:8: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results 8th August 2021 Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 39

2nd Nola Giddins 35

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Bev Dunn

 

Men’s Winner: Colin Dunn 41

2nd Matthew Scott 40

3rd Herman Van Uitert 39 C/B

4th Rodney Brebner BS 39

5th Steve Kerr 39

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Chris Dunn 1.14

No 12: Peter Brittain 0.8660

 

Birdy Pool: No 2: Wade Brunjes and Brad Cook

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 9: Chris Dunn

 

Weekly Results 1st August 2021 Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins

2nd Ann Hewitt

 

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Ann Hewitt 1.50m

 

Men’s Winner: Kevin Davies 40

2nd Wade Brunjes 39

3rd Lance Rutland MKY 38

4th John Coll 37 C/B

5th John Wouters 37

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Skinner

No 16: Peter Brittain

 

Birdy Pool: 12: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 8: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results 25th July 2021 – Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Ruth Grainger 38

2nd Barb Chrzanowski 32

 

Men’s Winner Wade Brunjes 39

2nd Peter Rogers 38

3rd John Wouters 37 C/B

4th Don Smith 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Skinner

No 12: Paul Fleischer 2.54

 

Birdy Pool: No 15: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 12: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results 18 July 2021 Monthly Medal Sponsored by RIS Safety Mackay

 

Ladies Winner: Annie Hewitt 70

2nd Lee Craig 72

 

Least Putts : Sue Farrell 25

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Tim Hughes 70

Men’s B Grade Winner: Peter Rogers 71

A Grade R/UP: Karly Blyth 72

B Grade R/Up: Mick Lally 74

2nd Lance Rutland MKY 66

3rd Sean Gibbs PV 71

4th Tim Cridland BS 72

5th Wade Brunjes 72

6th Barny Robinson 72

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jeff New 1.22

No 16: Ting Li 3.81

 

Birdy Pool: No 8: Skinner

Eagles Nest: No 1: Barny Robinson

Visitors Birdy Pool: No:5: Tim Robinson

Weekly Results Single Stableford 11th July 20201

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 38

2nd Annie Hewitt 35

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Annie Hewitt

 

Men’s Winner: Kev Davies 39

2nd Thomas Barnett 38

3rd Jack Wood 38

4th Shawn Johansen BS 37

5th John Coll 36

6th Chris Scells 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Dave Lockhard 0.90

No 12: Steve Penfold 0.95

 

Birdy Pool: 3: Don Smith & Blair Southward

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 5: Jason Grech & Eddie Ramsamy.

 

 

Weekly Results Tiger Stableford 3 July 2021

 

Winners: Blair Southward and Glen Carey 78

2nd Brad Cook & Tim Robinson (MKY) 74

3rd Tim Cridland & Brock Wood 69

4th Sudie Blinco and Tim Hughes 65

5th Phil Andrews & Les Fitzsimmons 62

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Chris Scells 2.8

No 16: Judy Hughes 4.7

No 16: Barny Robinson 1.58

 

Birdy Pool: No 8: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool:No 3: Skinner

27th June 2021 Monthly Medal sponsored by  Sarina Insurance and Finance.

 

Ladies Winner: Medal Winner: Barb Chrzanowski 78

2nd: Ann Hewitt 79

 

Least Putts : Barbara Chzanowski 27

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Peter Brittain 70

Men’s B Grade Winner: Luke Camphius 66

A Grade R/UP: Wade Brunjes 71

B Grade R/Up: Dave Dryden 71

2nd Sean Gibbs BS 69

3rd Dan Carter BS 70

4th Chris Dunn BS 72

5th Carson Yon Ly MKY 72

6th Shawn Johansen

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Chris Dunn BS 2.98

No 12: Colin Dunn BS 1.14

 

Birdy Pool: No 1: Barny Robinson

Eagles Nest: No1:  Barny Robinson

Visitors Birdy Pool:

 

 

Golf NQ Open was on. 1 lady Competed in competition.

 

Winner Tom Slater +1

2nd Jack Wood (pV) +3

3rd John Wouters (V) +1

4th Annie Hewitt +1

5th Eddie Halat +1

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Daniel Allen 1.36

No 16: Steve Kerr 1.70

 

Birdy Pool: 1: Wade Brunjes

Visitors Birdy Pool: 10: Chris Dunn

 

 

Weekly Results Single Stableford 13th June

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 38

2nd Lee Craig 33

 

Pin Shot

No 16: Sandra Hellwege

 

Men’s Winner Matthew Scott 43

2nd Herman Van Uitert 42

3rd Peter Brittain 37

4th Phil Steele 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Ting Li

No 12: Rod Bennett 

 

Birdy Pool: No 12: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 16: Skinner

Weekly Results Stableford 6th June 2021

 

Ladies Winner:  Denise Cook 32

2nd Nola Giddins 31

 

Pin Shots:

No 6: Sudie Blinco

 

 

Men’s Winner: Rod Bennett 37

2nd Chris Dunn (BS) 41

3rd Brett Scells (BS)

4th Richard Goodwin 36

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Sean Gibbs 268cm

No 16: Glen Newport 65cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 1: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 14: Chris Scells, Chris Dunn, Rod Allen, Brett Scells.

 

Closed Championships 29th and 30th May

 

Ladies Champion: Nola Giddins 176

 

A Grade Gross Winner: Sudie Blinco 191  

B Grade Gross Winner: Bev Dunn 192

C Grade Gross Winner: Judy Hughes 217

 

A Grade Nett Winner: Diane Holewa 158

B Grade Nett Winner: Sandy Lockhard 162

C Grade Nett Winner: Lee Craig 217

 

Men’s Champion: Blair Southward 151

 

A Grade Gross Winner: Barny Robinson 152

A Grade Gross R/UP: Peter Brittain 154

A Grade Nett Winner: Shane Vine 142

A Grade Nett R/UP: Don Scheeres 146

 

B Grade Gross Winner: Brad Cook 159

B Grade Gross R/UP: Stephen Kerr 163

B Grade Nett Winner: Shawn Keighley 146

B Grade Nett R/UP: Kev Davies 147

 

C Grade Gross Winner: Eddie Halat 182

C Grade Gross R/UP: Herman Van Uitert 148

C Grade Nett Winner: Les Fitzsimmons 151

C Grade Nett R/UP: Ken Blinco 154

 

Weekly Results Monthly Medal Single Stroke 23 May

 

Ladies Winner: Medal Winner: Sudie Blinco 73

Trophy Winner: Sandy Lockhard 72

2nd R/Up: Judy Hughes

Least Putts : Barbara Chrzanowski 29

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Brad Cook 70

Men’s B Grade Winner: James Austin 70

A Grade R/UP: Brad Cook 69

B Grade R/Up: Matthew Scott 73

2nd Eddie Ramsamy 68

3rd Shawn Keighley 70

4th Daniel Wix BS 70

5th Brendan Twiddle 70

6th Barny Robinson

 

Pin Shots

No 6: James Austin 1.52

No 12: Martin Francis 1.59

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Steve Lockhard

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 5: A Skinner

 

Weekly Results 16 May 2021

 

Ladies Winner:  Denise Cook 30

2nd Ann Hewitt 29

 

Pin Shot

No 6: Ann Hewitt

 

Mens Winner Brad Cook 41

2nd Darryl Blyth 40

3rd Robert Russett 40

4th Blair Southward 38

5th Luke Camphius MOR 385

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Kevin Ross 2.3

No 12: Ken Blinco 2.2

 

Birdy Pool: 4: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 17: Skinner

 

Weekly Results Single Stroke 9th May

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 79

2nd Ruth Grainger 86 C/B

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Ruth Grainger

 

Mens Winner Glen Carey 65

2nd Shawn Johansen 69

3rd Blair Southward 69

4th Chris Scellls 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Luke Lauder 3.6

No 16: Don Scheeres 4.08

 

Eagles Nest : Kevin Turner 0.980

 

Birdy Pool: 17: Ken Blinco

Visitors Birdy Pool: 18: Jai Waters and Eddie Ramsamy

 

 

Weekly Results May Day Public Holiday 4BBB Mixed

 

Winners: Lee Craig and Bev Dunn 43

2nd Karen Vella and Sue Allsopp 42

3rd Steve Penfold & Rod Bennett 41

 

Pin Shots

No 9 Men: Skinner

2nd No 9 Ladies: Sue Allsopp 1.66

 

 

Weekly Results 2nd May 2021 Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Lee Craig 27

2nd Bev Dunn 25

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Lee Craig

 

Mens Winner Shawn Keighley 37

2nd Chris Dunn BS 38

3rd Daniel Allen BS 37C/B

4th Daniel Wix BS 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Chris Goulevitch 1.65

No 12: John Baldwin .0905

 

Birdy Pool: 4: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 15: Skinner

Weekly Results 25th April Single Stableford

Not enough women for Comp

 

Winner Chris Goulevitch 38

2nd Darren Sinn 34

3rd Lance Rutland (MKY) 33

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Neil Leach 0.06

No 9: Ladies – Sudie Blinco

No 16: Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: 17: Jarrod Wilson

Visitors Birdy Pool: 9: Rod Allen

  

 

Weekly Results Monthly Medal Single Stroke 18th April 2021

 

Ladies Winner: Medal Winner: Sandy Lockhard 78

Trophy Winner: Ruth Grainger 73

 

Least Putts : Sandy Lockhard 27

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Chris Goulevitch 68

Men’s B Grade Winner: Paul Fleischer 72

A Grade R/UP: Brad Cook 69

B Grade R/Up: Matthew Scott 73

2nd Eddie Ramsamy 68

3rd Shawn Keighley 70

4th Daniel Wix BS 70

5th Brendan Twiddle 70

6th Barny Robinson

 

Pin Shots

No 6: James Austin 1.52

No 12: Martin Francis 1.59

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Steve Lockhard

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 5: A Skinner

 

Weekly Results Stableford 11th April 2021

 

Ladies Winner: Ruth Grainger 29

2nd Jan Johnson 22

 

Pin Shots:

No 9: Sudie Blinco

 

Mens Winner: Will McClymont 36

2nd Chris Scells (BS) 37 C/B

3rd Gregg Alpin (MOR) 37 C/B

4th Eddie Ramsamy (BS) 37

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Eddie Halat 1.48

No 16: Chris Scells 10m

 

Birdy Pool: 16: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 8 Skinner

 

4th April Rained out.

 

Men’s Stableford 28th March 2021

 

Winner: Kev Davies 37

2nd: Eddie Ramsamy BS 38

3rd: Tim Robinson BS 35 C/B

4th : Dave Lockhard 35

 

No Pins as they were not out.

Birdy Pool: No 5: Jeff New

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 17: Tim Robinson

 

Ladies Monthly Medal Sponsored by FTA 28th March 2021

 

Medal Winner: Ruth Grainger 80

Trophy Winner: Nola Giddins 79 ( already win MM)

 

Least Putts: Nola Giddins 29

Men’s Monthly Medal Sponsored by FTA    www.flysha.com.au 

 

Men's A Grade Winner: Shane Vine 68

Men's B Grade Winner: Josh Kempin 62

A Grade R/UP: Don Scheeres 70

B Grade R/Up: Darren Sinn 77

2nd Blair Southward 70

3rd Peter Brittain 71

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Brad Cook 4.37

No 16: Brad Cook 10

 

Birdy Pool: No 11 – Peter Brittain and Blair Southward

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 15: A Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results Stableford 14th March

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 35

2nd Sudie Blinco 27          

 

Pin Shot:

No 16: Sudie Blinco 1.22

 

Men's Winner: Darryl Blyth 38 C/B

2nd Michael Neaton MKY 38

3rd Rodney Allen BS 38

4th Guy Stuckey 37

5th Don Smith 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Col Dunn BS

No 12: Col Dunn BS

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 3: Tim Lawrence

 

Weekly Results 4BBB Stableford 7th March 2021

 

Ladies Winner:  Judy Hughes and Sandy Lockhard 41

2nd Nola Giddins & Barb Chrzanowski 35

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Robyn White 1.56

 

Men’s Winner: Shawn Keighley and Peter Rogers 46 C/B

2nd Steve Kerr Darren Russel 46

3rd Dale Lockhard MKY & Steve Lockhard 44

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Trent Budby 8.4

No 16: Dave Lockhard 4.3

 

Birdy Pool: 11: Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 8: Skinner

Weekly Results 28th February

 

Not enough women for Comp- only 5 played. 

 

Men’s Winner: Jeff New 39 C/B

2nd Mick Nicholson 39

3rd Jarrod Wilson 38

4th James Austin 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Les Fitzsimmons 4.24

No 12: Glen Carey 1.00

Ladies No 16: Sandy Lockhard

 

Birdy Pool: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: Skinner

 

21st February 2021 – Tandara Hotel Motel Monthly Medal  https://www.tandarahotelmotel.com.au/ 

Ladies Winner:  Nola Giddins 78

2nd Sue Allsopp 82

 

Least Putts:  Sue Farrell 27

Pin Shot No 9: Nola Giddins        

 

Mens A Grade Winner Darryl Blyth 70

Mens B Grade Winner: Fraser Steele 69

A Grade R/UP: Guy Stuckey 71

B Grade R/Up: Jake Farrell 75

2nd Michael Dunn BS 71

3rd Taureon Ruston 72

4th Ralph Pritchard 73

5th Terry Wallace BS 73

6th Blair Southward 73

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Darryl Blyth

No 16: Steven Penfold

 

Birdy Pool: No 9: Darryl Blyth

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 6: Skinner

Eagles Nest: No 1: Darryl Blyth! Way to go Darryl!

 

Stableford 14th February Weekly Results

 

Ladies Winner:  Sandy Lockhard 34

2nd Sudie Blinco 30

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Karen Vella 1.15m

 

Men’s Winner: Jason Bradford 38

2nd Eddie Ramsamy BS 37 C/B

3rd Martin Francis 37 C/B

4th Brad Cook 37 C/B

5th Steve Campbell 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Rodney Allen 2.54m

No 12: Dave Lockhard .78m

 

Birdy Pool: 13 – Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 11 Eddie Ramsamy

Eagles Nest : No 1: Sudie Blinco