top of page

2023 RESULTS 

VSS  6-7 Aug

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 0

2nd Robyn White -2

 

Pin Shots:

No 2nd 16 Shot: 56cm

 

Men’s Winner: Brian Spencer +3

2nd Steve Kerr +2

3rd Luke Podosky 0

4th Kevin Brodie -1

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Wayne Shepherd 6.22

No 16: Glen Carey 13.7

 

Birdy Pool: 6: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 17: Skinner

 

 

Single Stableford 30 July 2023

 

Ladies Winner: Lisa Gaskell 40

2nd Sudie Blinco 34

 

Pin Shots:

No 12: Skinner

 

Men’s Winner: Rory Trueman 47

2nd Trent Budby 39

3rd Daniel Wix 38

4th Nathan Gardner 37

5th Bob Bann 36 C/B

6th Kev Davies 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Shawn Keighley 84cm

No 12: Phil Davies 360cm

 

Birdy Pool: 11 Greg Chrzanowski

Visitors Birdy Pool: 1: Skinner

 

 

Tiger Stableford – All in 22-23 July 2023

 

Winner: Lisa Gaskell & Chris Scells 76

2nd Rod Bennett & Steve Penfold 69

3rd Denis Cook & Brad Cook 64

 

Birdy Pool: 11: Chris Scells, Peter Brittain and Fraser Steele

Visitors Birdy Pool: 6: Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp Split 6’s 19 - 21 July

 

Winner: Fraser Steele and Terry Goulevitch 56

2nd Glen Carey & Jason Bradford 54

Pin Shot:

 

Monthly Medal 16 July 2023    

  

Ladies Medal Winner: Sue Farrell 71 C/B

2nd Anne Richardson 71

 

Least Putts : Robyn White 27

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Colin Dunn 70

Men’s B Grade Winner: Sean Hanly 65

A Grade R/UP: Darren Russell 71

B Grade R/Up: Josh Podosky 68

2nd Ian Rhodes 70

3rd Andrew Herbert 71 C/B

4th Tim Courts 71

5th Aidan Carey 7

6th Jack Wood 72

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Trent Budby 354cm  

No 12: Phil Davies 214cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 15: Skinner   

Eagles Nest: No:1: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No: : Ross Elliott

 

 

9 July 2023 Single Stableford

Winner: Michael Dunn 38

2nd Phil Davies 37

3rd Martin George 36

4th Steve Kerr 35 C/B

5th Nathan Gardner 35

 

Pin Shots

No 6:  Taj Dearman 1.34

No 16: Ralph Pritchard 0.30

 

Birdy Pool: No 9: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 9:Skinner

 

2 July 2023 – Modified Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Lisa Gaskell 15

2nd Barb Chrzanowski -1

 

Pin Shot

No 16: Sudie Blinco 344cm

 

 

Men’s Winner: Con Thompson 15

2nd Brad Cook 13

3rd Taj Dearman 9 C/B

4th Tim Chapman 9

5th Russell Gardner 6

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Declan Mulherin 4.7m

No 12: Con Thompson .78

 

Birdy Pool: 17: Mark Pearl

Visitors Birdy Pool: 5: Skinner

All in Aggregate Stableford 25 June 2023

 

Winner’s: Anne Richardson & Nola Giddins 77

2nd Nathan Gardner and Tim Chapman 76

3rd Declan Mulherin a& Chris Dunn 70

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Cameron Beale 3.4

No 12: Mick Dunn 1.32

No 16: Anne Richardson 1.7

 

Eagles Nest: Mick Dunn

Birdy Pool: 7: Mick Dunn

Visitors Birdy Pool: Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp 19-24 June 2023

 

Winner: Nicholas Baker 40

2nd Terry Goulevitch 38 C/B  

3rd: Rod Brebner 38

 

Weekend Stableford 17-18 June

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 29

2nd Sandy Lockhard 28

 

Mens Winner: Andrew Enfantie 38

2nd Karl Blyth 37

3rd Nathan Gardner 35 C/B

4th Aaron Gibson 35

 

 

Birdy Pool: 10: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 17: Skinner

 

Mid Week Comp VSS 12 -17 June

 

Winner: Gary Smith +2

2nd Jack Bert 0

 

Pin Shot: 146: Dene Cossill

 

Monthly medal 5th June 11 June

 

Ladies Medal Winner: Lisa Gaskell 70

Trophy Winner Nola Giddins 68

2nd Lis Gaskell 70

 

Least Putts : Sudie Blinco 28

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Martin Frances 69

Men’s B Grade Winner: Kellen Jenner 70

A Grade R/UP: Chris Scells 71

B Grade R/Up: Steve Lockhard 70

2nd Bob Bann 71

3rd Patrick Carroll 71

4th Michael McAuley 72

5th Rodney Allen 72

6th Darryl Blyth 72

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Dene Cossill 3.07m

No 15: Shane Vine 2.32m

 

Birdy Pool: No 4: Skinner

Eagles Nest: No:1: Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool: No: 2: Justin Carroll

 

CMR RECYCLING SARINA PRO AM RESULTS 3-4 June 2023

 

Overall Winner: Chris Scells 74 C/B

Men’s A Grade Winner: Trent Budby 73

Men’s A Grade R/Up: Peter Brittain

Men’s B Grade Winner: Steve Penfold 74

Men’s B Grade R/Up: Jesse McInnes 38

Men’s C Grade Winner: Mal Smith 74

Men’s C Grade R/Up: Mick Lally

 

Ladies Winner: Cassie Matthews 61

Ladies R/Up: Sudie Blinco 67

 

Daily Run Down:

 

DAY ONE:

Winner: Steve Penfold 39

2nd Jesse McInnes 38 C/B

3rd Barny Robinson 38

4th Peter Brittain 37 C/B

 

Pin Shots

A Grade: Chris Goulevitch 866cm

B Grade: Oliver Stevenson 244cm

C Grade: Skinner

Ladies: Sue Farrell 180cm

 

DAY 2

Winner: Chris Scells 39

 2nd Peter Bourke 38

3rd Mal Smith 37

4th Chris Goulevitch 36

 

Pin Shots

A Grade: Eddie Ramsamy 480cm

B Grade: Jason Bradford 383cm 

C Grade: Skinner

Ladies: Sudie Blinco 204cm

 

 

 

Weekly Results 28 May 2023

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard13

2nd Anne Richardson 11

 

Pin Shots:

No 9 : Zoe 60cm

 

Men’s Winner:  Martin Franics 15

2nd Ken Blinco 14

3rd Anderw Enfantie 12

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Martin Francis 570

No 12: Peter Brittain 498

 

Birdy Pool: 11: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 1: Skinner

Mid Week Comp Stableford  22 May – 27 May

 

Winner: John McClymont 40

2nd Jim Carless 37

 

15- 21 May 2023 MM

 

Ladies Medal Winner: Sandy Lockhard 68

2nd Sue Farrell 72

 

Least Putts : Barbara Chrzanowski 26

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Brett Scells 72

Men’s B Grade Winner: Les Fitzsimmons 60

A Grade R/UP: Steve Penfold 73

B Grade R/Up: Joel Musson 66

2nd Michael Harper 68

3rd Neil Zunker 69

4th Steve Abel 69

5th Darcy McInnes 70

6th Eric Budby 71

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Brad Dunn 420cm

No 12: Steve Lally 198cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 1: Guy Stuckey & Brad Cook  

Eagles Nest: No:1: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No: 6: Skinner

  

 

Stableford 

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 33

2nd Sue Farrell 29

 

Men’s Winner

2nd Stephen Kerr 38

3rd Peter Brittain 37

4th Dave Benson 37

 

Birdy Pool: 4: A Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 18: Skinner

 

CLUB CHAMPS 6 & 7 MAY 2023 GJAMES ELECTRICAL

Ladies Champion: Nola Giddins 153 -beating last year’s score of 163!

 

A Grade Gross Winner:  Zoe Brooks                          175

A Grade Nett Winner: Paula Rees                             156

 

B Grade Gross Winner: Sue Farrell                           193

B Grade Nett Winner:     Sandy Lockhard                 153

 

C Grade Gross Winner:  Robyn White                      212

C Grade Nett Winner: Wendy Hickmott                  154

 

Men’s Champion: Chris Dunn                                    138

 

A Grade Gross Winner:  Mick Dunn                           140

A Grade Gross R/Up: Phil Davies                                155

A Grade Nett Winner:     Barny Robinson                 145

A Grade Nett R/Up          Blair Southward                 148

 

B Grade Gross Winner:  Troy Murry                          159

B Grade Gross R/Up: Darren Russel                          163

B Grade Nett Winner:     Steve Lockhard                  143

B Grade Nett R/Up           Steve Penfold                    144

 

C Grade Gross Winner:  Dean Cook                           171

C Grade Gross R/Up: Peter Predebon                      186

C Grade Nett Winner:     Eric Budby                          153

C Grade Nett R/Up           Jack Melein                        156

 

DAILY RUN DOWN CLUB CHAMPS

SATURDAY

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 73

2nd Nola Giddins 74

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Wendy Hickmott

 

Men’s Winner: Sean Gibbs 68

2nd Chris Dunn 69

3rd Dean Cook 70 C/B

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Troy Murry 3.62m

No 12: Phil Davies 2.1m

 

Birdy Pool: 17: Skinner

 

DAILY RUN DOWN SUNDAY 7THMay

 

Ladies Winner: Zoe Brooks 70

2nd Nola Giddins 72

 

Pin Shots:

No 9: Robyn White 6cm

 

Men’s Winner: Dean Cook 75

2nd Steve Penfold 66

3rd Mick Dunn 69

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Darryl Blyth 1.4m

No 16: Jason Bradford 2.18m

 

Birdy Pool: 3: Skinner

 Single Stableford 1st and 2nd April

 

Ladies Winner: Sue Farrell 36

2nd Nola Giddins 34

 

Men’s Winner: Kevin Brodie 39

2nd Graig Leembruggen (VIS)  43

3rd A Windsor (VIS) 42

4th S Edwards VIS 39

 

Birdy Pool: 4: Chris Dunn

Visitors Birdy Pool: 2: Skinner

 

 

Mid Week Comp 27 – 31st March – Super 6’s

 

Winner: John Coll 14 C/B  

 

Weekly Results Sunday 26 March VSS

 

Ladies Winner: Paula Rees -3

2nd Sudie Blinco -4

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Judy Hughes

 

Men’s Winner: Dan Boyd +6

2nd John Payne +2 C/B

3rd Trent Budby +2

4th Brett McMillan +2

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Barny 94cm

No 16: Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: 9: skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 10: Skinner

 

Weekly Results VSS 20-26 March 2023

No mid week comp due to Scramble.

 

Ladies Winner: Paula Rees -3

2nd Sudie Blinco -4

 

Pin Shot:

2nd Shot No 16: Judy Hughes 36cm

 

Men’s Winner: Daniel Boyd +6

2nd John Payne +2 C/B

3rd Trent Budby +2

4th Brett McMillan +2

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Barny Robinson 94cm

No 16: Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: 9: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 10 Skinner

 

 

Monthly Medal 13 -19 March 2023

 

Ladies Winner: Sally MacDonald 64

2nd Cassie Matthews 69

 

Least Putts : Cassie Matthews 28

 

Men’s A Grade Medal Winner: Wayne Beatty 71

Men’s A Grade Trophy Winner: Phil Davies  (already won MM)

Men’s B Grade Winner: Daniel Boyd 65

A Grade R/UP: Wayne Beatty 71

B Grade R/Up: Jack Melein 68

2nd Eddie Ramsamy 70 C/B

3rd Scott McMillan 70

4th Brett McMillan 70

5th Mal Smith 71

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Steve Galletly 66cm

No 12: Con Thompson 68cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 5: Mick Dunn, Chris Dunn, Brad Cook, Barny Robinson

Eagles Nest: No:  1; Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: No: 7: skinner

 

 

12 March 2023 - Weekly Results Split 6’s – Due to insufficient women for a comp, this comp became an all-in comp.  See Trent for more information if needed. 

 

Winners: Neil Foord & Brett McMillan 76

2nd Barny & Eddie Ramsamy 66

3rd John Payne and Kev Davies 62

 

Pin Shots

No 6 : Steve Lally 1.5m

No 9L Nola Giddins 2.18

No 16: Don Smith 7.5m

 

Birdy Pool: 15: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 14: Eddie Ramsamy

 

 

Mid Week Comp Single Stab 6 March  - 10 March

 

Winner: Terry Goulevitch 30 C/B

2nd Brett Scells 30

 

Pin Shot:12 – Lance Rutland 35cm

 

 

Weekly Results Stableford 2-3 March

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 33C/B

2nd Cassie Matthews 33

 

Pin Shot

No 16: Nola Giddins 68cm

 

Men’s Winner: Darren Russell 38

2nd Zac Jones PV 47

3rd Shane Brown PV 38

4th Andrew Enfantie

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Hamish Donaghy 308cm

No 12: Shane Brown 480cm

 

Birdy Pool: 5: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 16: Skinner

 

 

Mid Weekly Results VSS 27 Feb – 1 March

 

Winner: Rodney Allen MKY +3

2nd Craig Perkins +2

 

Pin Shot: No 16 Chris Scells 12m

 

Weekly Results Modified Stableford 25-26 Feb

 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 2

2nd Chris Chapman 0

 

Pin Shot:

No 9: Chris Chapman

 

Men’s Winner Phil Davies 10

2nd Ting Li 7

3rd Jesse McInnes 5

4th Luke Lauder 1

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Bill Grainger 98cm

No 12: Brett Scells 266cm

 

Birdy Pool: 12L: Ruth Grainger & Brett Scells

Visitors Birdy Pool: 11 Skinner

 

20-24 Feb Mid Week Comp – Only five players – not enough for a comp.

 

 

 

February Monthly Medal 19 Feb 2023

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 75

2nd Paula Rees

 

Least Putts : Sudie Blinco 30

 

Men’s A Grade Winner: Phil Davies 69

Men’s B Grade Winner: Steve Lally 64

A Grade R/UP: Dave Lockhard 69

B Grade R/Up: Terry Wallace 65

2nd Tom Slater 67

3rd Con Thompson 68 C/B

4th John Coll 68

5th Greg Chrzanowski 70

6th Tim Robinson 70        

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Dave Lockhard 197cm

No 16: Ralph Pritchard 231cm

 

Birdy Pool: No 17: Shawn Johansen

Eagles Nest: No:  1: Brad Dunn

Visitors Birdy Pool: No:17: Skinner

 

 

Weekly Results Stableford 11- 12 Feb

 

Ladies Winner: Zoe Brooks 47 – Way to go Zoe!

2nd Sue Farrel 35

 

Pin Shots:

No 16: Nola Giddins 66cm

No

 

Men’s Winner: Steve Lally 39 C/B

2nd Darren Judd 39

3rd Barny Robinson 38 C/B

4th Greg Chrzanowski 38

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Steve Lally 176cm

No 12: Greg Chrzanowski 126cm.

 

Birdy Pool: 13: Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: 3: Skinner

 

Hole in One – Kellin Jenner Hole number 6.

 

 

 

Mid Week Comp Stableford 6th Feb – 10 Feb

 

Winner: Joel Musson 38pts

 

 

Weekly Results Opening Day – 4bbb Stableford 5 Feb 2023

 

Winners: Ben Bennet and Jack Melein 47

2nd Lisa Gaskell and Chris Scells 45 C/B

3rd Paul Flysha and James Austin 45C/B

4th Mick Lally and Stephen Lally 45

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Darren Russell 54cm

No 9: Zoe Brooks 42cm

No: 16: Darryl Holmes 2.58cm

 

Birdy Pool: 12: Paula Rees

Visitors Birdy Pool: 6: Skinner

 

 

Mid Week Comp Super 6 30 Jan – 3 Feb

 

Winner: Con Thompson 16pts

 

 

SUMMER CUP OVERALL WINNERS

 

Winner Aidan Carey 15pts -$200 Golf King Voucher

2nd Chris Goulevitch 14pts – Countback – Avg Stab points 35.5 - $100 Golf King Voucher.

3rd Sudie Blinco 14pts Avg Stab pts 32.3. $50 Golf King Voucher.

4th

 

Congratulations to all!

 

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK SEVEN 23 -29TH JANUARY 2023

 

Winner Matt Pelling

2nd Josh Penrose

3rd Jeremy Robins

 

Pin Shots:

No 16 Ann Hewitt

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK SIX 16TH -22  JAN 2023

 

Winner Wayne Beatty 39

2nd Nev Dyne 38

3rd Declan Mulherin 37 C/B

4th Kellin Smith 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Chris Scells 130cm

No 12: Daniel Varcoe 45cm

No 16: Lisa Gaskell 3.25m

 

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK FIVE 9 -13 JAN – RAINED OUT WEEKEND.

 

Winner: Aidan Carey 40

2nd Trent Budby 37

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK FOUR 2-8 JAN 2023

 

Winner: Kellen Jenner 42

2nd Luke Lauder 41

3rd Terry Goulevitch 40 C/B

4th Shane Vine 40

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Leigh Clothier 55cm

No 12: Chris Dunn 15cm

No: 16 Sudie Blinco 38cm
 

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK THREE 27 DEC -1 JAN 2023

 

Winner: Chris Goulevitch 41

2nd Jake Farrell 50

3rd Connor Drewitt 39    

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Wayne Stafford 3m

No 12: Steve Lally 162cm 

No 16: Sudie Blinco 64cm

 

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK TWO 19-24  DECEMBER 2022

 

Winner: Sudie Blinco 40

2nd Jake Farrell 38

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Jesse McInnes 1.2

No 12: Jason Bradford 3.1

No 16: Sudie Blinco 24cm

 

SUMMER CUP WEEK ONE 12-18 December 2022

 

Winner: Dan Boyd 49

2nd Brendan Travers 42

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Trent Budby 5.68m

No 16: Sudie Blinco 10cm

bottom of page