Monthly Medal 10th November - Sponsored by Mackay Cleaning Solutions 

Ladies Medal Winner: Audrey Camilleri 70

Ladies Trophy Winner: Denise Cook 69 (Already won MM)

1st R/Up: Pam Lindeberg 69

2nd R/Up: Annie Hewitt 70 C/B

3rd R/Up: Bev Dunn 70

Least Putts: Pam Lindeberg

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Steve Penfold 66

Mens B Grade Winner: Kevin Brodie 64

Mens A Grade R/Up: Ken Blinco 67

Mens B Grade R/Up: Shawn Keighley 67

3rd R/Up: Peter Rogers 68

4th R/Up: Mick Lally 68

5th R/Up: Kevin Hellwege 68

6th R/Up: Sean Fletcher 69

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Sean Fletcher 1.0

No 16: Mark Pearl 3.20

 

Eagles Nest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool: No 14: Greg Chrzanowski

Visitors Birdy Pool: A Skinner.

2019 Rosebowl  Mens District 25hole Championship 3rd November 

Gross Winners: Darren Jones and Mick Moule 102

Gross R/Up Chris Goulevitch & Blair Southward 104

Best Nett: Eric Budby and Jeff New 95.5

Nett R/Up: Neville Redhead and Peter Brittain 98.5

Pin Shot # 3 Gary West 3.10

Pin Shot # 7 Dan Evans 4.20

Pin Shot # 16: Troy Murray 1.5

Pin Shot # 23 Dan Evans 3.02

Ladies Foursome s 2nd November 

 

Ladies played Toyota Shield in Mackay and won the Shield 5/2.

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Peter Brittain 68

Mens B Grade Winner : Les Smith 67

B Grade Trophy Winner: John Baldwin 66 ( Jb already has won MM)

A Grade R/Up: Don Smith 68

B Grade R/Up: Les Smith 67

3rd R/Up: Colin Dunn BS 67

4th R/Up John Coll BS 67

5th R/Up: Brett Scells BS 69

6th R/Up: Will McClymont 69

7th R/Up: Bob Sorensen 69

Pin Shots

No 6: Don Scheeres .67cm

No 9: Peter Brittain 2m

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Ting Li

Birdy Pool and Visitors Birdy Pool: A Skinner.

Monthly  Medal  27th  October  - Sponsored by Greg Neill & Son Jewellers

 

 

Ladies Foursomes 2nd November

Gross Winners: Annie Hewitt and Denise Cook

Nett Winners: Jan McInnes and Audrey Camilleri.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Single Stableford - 4 Ladies in Comp 19th  October 

Winner: Steve Amos 40

2nd Michael Lindeberg 40

3rd Jarrod Wilson 40

4th Mick Gidley 39

5th Rod Allen

6th Mick Lally 39

7th Herman Van Uitert 38

 

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 6: Paula Rees

No 12: Les Smith

No 16: A Skinner.

Eagles Nest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool: Chris Goulevitch

Visitors Birdy Pool – A Skinner

Vss for the Men, Monthly Medal for Ladies 13th  October  Sponsored by Greg Neil and Son Jewelers. 

 

Ladies Winner: Bev Dunn 69 – Already won MM so Nola Giddens 70 wins Monthly Medal

1st R/Up: Nola Giddins

2nd R/Up: Pam Lindeberg

Least Putts: Pam Lindeberg 29

 

Mens Winner: Kevin  Hellwege +3

2nd : Bob McKinstry BS +3

3rd Richard Green (MKY) +3

4th Ting Li +2

5th Steve Lally +2

6th: John Coll (BS) +2

7th: Tony Saunders +1

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Mick Lally 1.22

No 9: Eddie Ramsamy 2.04.

Single Stroke 6th  October 

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 67

2nd Pam Lindeberg 71

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 9: Annie Hewitt

 

Mens Winner: Chris Goulevitch 64 – Score one under par! Way to go Chris your on fire!

2nd Shawn Keighley 66

3rd John Owen (sandy Gallop GC) 66

4th Trent Budby (BS) 68

5th Jarrod Wilson 68

6th Steve Amos 68

7th Kevin Turner 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jarrod Wilson

No 12: Rod Allen

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Steve Penfold

Birdy Pool: Annie Hewitt

Visitors Birdy Pool: A Skinner 

Single Stroke 6th  October 

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 67

2nd Pam Lindeberg 71

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 9: Annie Hewitt

 

Mens Winner: Chris Goulevitch 64 – Score one under par! Way to go Chris your on fire!

2nd Shawn Keighley 66

3rd John Owen (sandy Gallop GC) 66

4th Trent Budby (BS) 68

5th Jarrod Wilson 68

6th Steve Amos 68

7th Kevin Turner 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jarrod Wilson

No 12: Rod Allen

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Steve Penfold

Birdy Pool: Annie Hewitt

Visitors Birdy Pool: A Skinner 

Single Stableford  29th September  

Weekly Results Single Stroke 6th October

 

Ladies Winner: Sandy Lockhard 67

2nd Pam Lindeberg 71

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 9: Annie Hewitt

 

Mens Winner: Chris Goulevitch 64 – Score one under par! Way to go Chris your on fire!

2nd Shawn Keighley 66

3rd John Owen (sandy Gallop GC) 66

4th Trent Budby (BS) 68

5th Jarrod Wilson 68

6th Steve Amos 68

7th Kevin Turner 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jarrod Wilson

No 12: Rod Allen

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Steve Penfold

Birdy Pool: Annie Hewitt

Visitors Birdy Pool: A Skinner 

Single Stableford  29th September  

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 39

2nd Sudie Blinco 38

Pin Shots

No 12: Annie Hewitt

 

Mens Winner:  Don Scheeres 42

2nd Andrew Dubelaar (V) 42

3rd Eddie Ortiz 42

4thSteve Penfold 39

5th Clayton Peek (BS) 39

6th John Coll (BS) 38

7th Mick Greskie (PV) 38

8th Chris Dunn (BS) 38

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Rod Allen  .56cm

No 9: Mick Lindeberg 3.4m

 

Birdy Pool, Eagles Nest and Visitors Birdy Pool – All Skinner

Monthly Medal Sponsored by CMR Recycling.  

Monthly Medal  22 September 2019 Sponsored by CMR Recycling.

 

Ladies Monthly Medal Winner:  Diane Holewa 72 C/B

1st  Sudie Blinco 67 (Sudie already won MM)

2nd: Paula Rees MKY 72

 

Least Putts : Annie Hewit

 

Mens A Grade Winner:  Bob Bann 67

Mens B Grade Winner: John McClymont 67

A Grade Runner Up: Glen Carey 68

B Grade Runner Up: Mick Nicholson 69

3rd  Mick Moule MKY 65

4th: Peter Bourke MKY 66

5th: Daniel Varcoe BS 68

6th: Rod Allen BS 68

7th : Jason Bradford

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Jason Bradford 1.7

No 16: Kevin Turner

 

Eagles Nest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool: A Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: Martin Francis

 

  

 

 

15th September VSS Joint Comp 

Winner: Peter Collie +7

2nd Carlos Cordeo Velasquez MKY +4

3rd Ralph Pritchard +4

4th Kevin Ross BS  +4

5th Kevin Semmens +4

6th Terry Wallace BS +3

7th Herman Van Uitert +3

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Brett Scells 1.30

No 9: Bill Grainger 2.40


Eagles Nest: No 1: Jacob Robinson

Birdy Pool No 8: Peter Brittain

Visitors Birdy Pool: Chris Scells

 

 

 

 

14th September – Heydon Day / N E Clarke

Winners: Denis and Denise Cook 68 ¾

2nd: Judy Hughes and Eddie Ortiz 73

 

Men Pin Shot: Kevin Turner

Ladies Pin Shot: Sudie Blinco

14th September -  Heydon and N.E Clarke Day

25th August  - Single Stableford  

Weekly Results 8th September Single Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Ruth Grainger 39

2nd Bev Dunn 32

Pin Shots

No 9: Ruth Grainger – On fire Ruth!

 

Mens Winner: Kevin Semmens 40

2nd Dan Varcoe  MKY 40

3rd Colin Dunn BS 40

4th Don Smith 39

5th Ken Blinco 38

6th John Wouters

Pin Shots

No 12: Don Scheeres 3.76

No 16: John Wouters 2.3

Eagles Nest : No 1: John Wouters

Birdy Pool and Visitors Birdy Pool : A Skinner

18th  August - Monthly Medal - Sponsored by  EKO Financial 

Weekly Results – Monthly Medal Sponsored by EKO Financial. 18th August 2019

 

Ladies Winner: Robyn White 71

2nd Barbara Chzanowski 71

3rd Sudie Blinco 72

Least Putts: Pam Lindeberg 31

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Nev Redhead 64

A Grade R/Up: Greg Chzanowski 67

 

Mens B Grade Winner: Rob Whalan 65

Mens B Grade R/Up: Steve Lally 68

 

3rd Brett Scells BS 65

4th John Bellette BS 67

5th Kevin Powell BS 67

6th Will McClymont 68

7th:Dave Lockhard 68

8th Peter Rogers 68

9th Rod Bennett 68

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Don Scheeres 1.92

No 12: Rod Bennett  0.76

 

Eagles Nest : A Skinnner

Birdy Pool: 17 Barny Robinson

Visitors Birdy Pool: 9 Daniel Varcoe

11th August    - Single Stableford  

Weekly Results 11th August Stableford Joint Comp 
 
Winner:  Hermam Van Uitert 37
2nd John Bellette BS 39
3rd Trent Budby BS 37
4th Kevin Ross 37
5th Chris Goulevitch 37
6th Mick Lally 37
7th: Jason Bradford 37
8thGreg Burgess 36

Pin Shots 
No 6: Brett Scells 2.7
No 16: Trent Budby 2.5
2nd Shot No 6: Ladies – A Skinner 

Eagles Nest – Skinner 
Birdy Pool – Skinner 
Visitors Birdy Pool  No 17: Brett Scells 

 

4th Augsut     - VSS

Ladies Winner: Judy Hughes+2

2nd Pam Lindeberg – Square

3rd Denise Cook -1

 

Pin Shots

2nd shot No 16: Sudie Blinco

 

Mens Winner: Herman Van Uitert +4

2nd Peter Brittain +4

3rd Mike Greskie (PV) +3

4th Travis Vail +2

5th Rod Bennett +2

6th Mal Smith +1

7th Dave Lockhard - Square

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Tim Hughes

No 12 Stanley Wicks

Eagles Nest: No 1 John Baldwin

Birdy Pool No 7 Bill Grainger

 

Visitors Birdy Pool 18: Mick Greskie

21st    July    Monthly Medal Sponsored by Flysha Trade Agencies

Ladies Winner:  Annie Hewitt  - Annie already won Monthly Medal .

1st R/Up:  Sudie Blinco 69 – Already won MM

2nd R/Up: Denise Cook 70 Trophy winner

3rd R/U : Ruth Grainger 72    

 

Least Putts: Annie Hewitt 27

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Zack Fleischer 61

Mens B Grade Winner: Mick Lally 67

A Grade  R/Up: Eddie Halat 63

B Grade R/Up: Stephen Lally 67

3rd R/Up: Joel Bruun BS 66

4th R/Up: Eddie Ramsamy BS 68 C/B

5th R/Up: Kevin Brodie 68

6th R/Up: Kevin Davies 68

7th R/Up: Herman Van Uitert 68

8th R/Up: Mal Smith 68

9th R/Up Tim Cridland BS 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Tim Hughes 1.92

No 12: Chris Goulevitch .98

 

Eagles Nest : A Skinner

 

Birdy Pool: No 7: Travis Vail

Visitors Birdy Pool: No 4: A Skinner.

14th  July    Stableford

Ladies Winner:  Audrey Camilleri 36

2nd Ann Hewitt 34

3rd Ruth Grainger 33

 

Pin Shots

No 12: Denise Cook 3.8

 

Mens Winner: Steve Amos 40

2nd June Vergara (TIERI) 39

3rd John Coll (BS) 37

4th Allan Cameron (PV) 36

5th Bob Sorensen 36

6th Peter Bastable (MKY) 36

7th Sean Fletcher 36

8th Brad Cook 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: John Baldwin 2.35

No 16: Phil Davies 4.50

 

Eagles Nest : A Skinner

 

Birdy Pool

No 8: John Large & Bob Sorensen

 

Visitors Birdy Pool : A Skinner

7th  July    VSS

Rained out Saturday, 2 ladies in with the men.

 

Mens Winner: Robert Bann 67

2nd Terry Wallace (BS) 68

3rd Jacob Robinson 68

4th Richard Green (Mky) 69

5th Trent Budby (BS) 69

6th Dave Lockhard 70

 

Pin Shots

Ladies 2nd Shot No 9: Annie Hewitt

No 9: Dave Lockhard

No 12: Craig Schwarzrock

 

Eagles Nest and Birdy Pool A. Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool No 13: A Medcalf

30th  June VSS

Weekly Results

Ladies Winner: Jan McInnes  +1

2nd: Ann Hewitt 0

Pin Shots

2nd No 6: Jan McInnes

 

Mens Winner: Jarrod Wilson +4

2nd Dave Lockhard +4

3rd John Large +3

4th Kevin Turner +

5th Eddie Halat +3

6th Tim Robinson +3 (BS)

7th Jacob Robinson +2

 

Pin Shots

No 6 Eddie Halat  30cm

No 16 Honest Bob 5.25m

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Dave Lockhard

Birdy Pool No 3:  Mal Smith

Visitor Birdy Pool A Skinner

30th  June VSS

23rd June Monthly  Medal Sponsored by MLF Property Services

Ladies Winner: Sandra Hellwege 74

2nd Shae Holmes 74

3rd Jan McInnes 74

 

Least Putts Paula Rees 28.

 

Mens Winner A Grade: John Large 69

Mens B Grade Winner:  Herman Van Uitert 67

Mens A Grade R/Up: Kevin Turner 69

Mens B Grade R/Up: James Dingle 68

3rd: Luke Camphuis 63 (MOR)

4th: Justin Strong 65

5th: Sean Fletcher 68

6th: Mick Nicholson 69 C/B

7th: Scott Ferguson 69

8th: Stephen Lally 69

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Don Scheeres 2.48

 

Eagles Nest : A skinner

 

Birdy Pool: No 6: Barny Robinson

Visitors Birdy Pool: Mick Moule

16th  June Single Stableford  

Ladies Winner:  Annie Hewitt 38 pts

2nd: Jan McInnes 33pts

 

Pin Shots

2nd No 9: Annie Hewitt  1.4m

 

Mens Winner:  Andrew Enfantie 41pts

2nd: Bill Grainger 40pts

3rd: John Large 39 pts

4th: David Wix (BS) 38

5th: Shawn Keighley 37

6th: Denis Bradford 36

7th: Mick Lindeberg 36 C/B

8th: Neil Muller (MKY) 36

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Jarrod Wilson 6.01

No 16: A Skinner

 

Birdy Pool

No 12: Neville Redhead

No 12: John McClymont

 

Visitors Birdy Pool

No 2: A Skinner

9th  June Single Stableford  

Weekly Results 9th June 2019 – Stableford

 

Ladies Winner: Marilyn Brodie

2nd Pam Lindeberg

 

Pin Shots

No 16: Nola Giddens

 

Mens Winner:  Neville Redhead 41

2nd Leon Else 38

3rd Les Smith 36

4th Jacob Robinson 36

5th Ting Li 36

6th Robert Barnes 35 (MKY)

7th Ralph Pritchard 35

8th Michael Gidley 34

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Ralph Pritchard .85cm

No 12: Ken Blinco .65cm

2nd June Single Stableford  

Not enough ladies for Ladies comp, so had combined comp.

 

Winner: Herman Van Uitert 39 C/B

2nd: Phil Guimelli (BS) 44

3rd: Jacob Robinson 39

4th Trent Budby (BS) 38

5th: Jason Bradford 37 C/B

6th: Brad Cook 37

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Leon Else 2.08

No 16: Kevin Turner 2.13

Ladies Pin Shots: A Skinner.

 

Birdy Pool No 16: Kevin Turner

Visitors Birdy Pool –A Skinner

25th - 26th  Closed Club Championships   Weekend Overall Results

Mens Overall Champion: Peter Brittain 147

A Grade Gross Winner: Chris Goulevitch 151
Gross Runner Up: Barny Robinson 156
Nett Winner: Craig Schwarzrock 145
Nett Runner Up: Stephen Kerr 146

 

Pin Shots: 
No 12: Stephen Kerr
No 16: Don Scheeres

 

B Grade Gross Winner: Kev Davies 165
Gross Runner Up : Karl Blyth 173
Nett Winner: Don Smith 141
Nett Runner Up: Sean Fletcher 145. 

 

Pin Shots 
No 12: A Skinner 
No 16: Steve Lally 

 

C Grade Gross Winner: Eric Budby 179 – Eric on fire after a win at the Pro Am! 
Gross Runner Up: Mitch Fairburn 184
Nett Winner: Steve Amos 141 
Nett Runner Up: Mick Gidley 143. 

 

Pin Shots: 
No 12: Eric Budby 
No 16: A Skinner

 

Ladies Overall Champion: Nola Giddins 170

A Grade Gross Winner: Annie Hewitt 176
Nett Winner: Diane Holewa 155

B Grade Gross Winner: Sudie Blinco 190
Nett Winner Jan McInnes 151

 

Pin Shot: 
No 12: Jan McInnes 
No 16: Jan McInnes 

C Grade Gross Winner: Lee Craig 223
Nett Winner: Wendy Hickmott 164. 

 

25th - 26th  Closed Club Championships   Daily Comp Results 

Closed Club Championships Daily Event

 

Saturday 25th May

Ladies Winner: Annie Hewitt 73

2nd Nola Giddins 75.

 

Mens Winner: Kev Davies 61

2nd Mitch Fairburn 65

 

Birdy Pool

No 13 Steve Lally

 

Sunday 26th Daily Event

Ladies Winner:  Ann Hewitt 71

2nd Pam Lindeberg 72

 

Mens Winner: Craig Schwazrock 69

2nd Steve Amos 70.

 

Eagles Nest

No 1 : Geoff Ferguson

 

Birdy Pool : A Skinner .

19th May  Single Stableford 

Weekly Results

Ladies Winner:  Nola Giddens 33

2nd: Ruth Grainger 32

3rd Bev Bunn

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 9: Sudie Blinco

 

Mens Winner: Travis Vail 38

2nd Rod Allen 41

3rd Zack Fleischer 37

4th Jason Bradford 36

5th: Bill Grainger 35

6th Peter Rogers

7th: Denis Bradford

 

Pin Shots

 

No 9 Jarrod Wilson  3.5

No 12 Mal Smith 3.10

 

Eagles Nest No 1: Don Scheeres

Birdy Pool: A Skinner

Visitors Birdy Pool: Rod Allen

12th May  Single Stroke - Monthly  Medal Sponsored By North Jacklin Mackay

Ladies Winner: Bev Dunn 73
2nd Pam Lindeberg 77 

 

Least Putts 
Pam Lindeberg 29. 

 

Mens A Grade Medal Winner: Jacob Robinson 69
Mens B Grade Winner: Kevin Hellwege 69

 

A Grade Runner Up : Dave Maddock Jones 63 – already won MM in March 
B Grade Runner Up: Sean Fletcher 69

 

3rd Rod Allen BS 69 
4th Trent Budby BS 70
5th Lance Rutland MKY 70
6th: Jason Bradford 70
7th: Ken Blinco 70
8th: Joel Musson 71

 

Pin Shots 
No 6: Eddie Ramsamy 4.98
No 12: Mick Lindeberg 1.36

 

Eagles Nest : A Skinner
Birdy Pool No 1:  Jacob Robinson 
Visitors Birdy Pool No 4: A Skinner 

 

5th May  2019 Single Stableford 

5th May 2019 Stableford

 

Weekly Results

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddins 33

2nd Denise Cook 32

 

Pin Shots

No 16: Ruth Grainger

 

Mens Winner: Scott Ferguson 38

2nd Bob McKinstry BS 39

3rd Bill Grainger 37 C/B

4th Chris Goulevitch 37

5th Craig Schwarzrock 37
6th John Bellette  BS 36

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Andrew Dubelaar

No 12: Nev Redhead

28th  April  Stroke 

Wet weather small field, combined Ladies and Men's comp.

         

Winner: Dave Lockhard 67 C/B

2nd Paul Pfieifer 67

3rd Glen Carey 70

4th Jarrod Wilson 72

5th Peter Rogers 72

6th Craig Schwarzrock 72

 

Pin Shots

No 6:  Ken Blinco

No 16: Mark Pearl

Ladies No 9 – A Skinner

21st  April  Stableford 

Ladies Winner: Nola Giddens 37pts

2nd: Sandra Hellwege 31

 

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 16: Jan McInnes

 

Mens Winner:  Zack Fleischer 47pts

2nd: Bob Sorenson 43pts

3rd: Ken Blinco 42pts

4th: Neville Redhead

5th: Tim Robinson 39pts

6th: Ting Li 39pts

7th: Peter Brittain 39pts

8th: Steve Penfold 39pts

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Skinner

No 12: Tim Robinson 2.74m

 

Eagles Nest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool

No 10: Bob Sorenson

No 18: Chris Scells

14th  April VSS 

Ladies Winner: Denise Cook -3

2nd: Lee Craig -4

3rd: Sandy Lockhard -4

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Sandy Lockhard

 

Mens Winner: Tim Hughes +5

2nd: Jason Grech BS  +5

3rd: Daniel Wix BS +4

4th: Brandon Steele MKY +3

5th : Shawn Keighley +3

6th: Mick Lally +2

7th: Peter Brittain +2

8th: Lance Rutland MKY +1

9th: Rod Allen BS

 

Pin Shots

No 6: Daniel Wix BS 1.10

No 16: Jarrod Wilson 2.8

Birdy Pool, Eagles Nest, Visitors Birdy Pool – A Skinner

April Monthly Medal Results – Sponsored by Golfking

Thanks to Golfking for Sponsorship. 

Ladies Winner: Pam Lindeberg 78

2nd: Sudie Blinco 81.

 

Least Putts: Sudie Blinco 29

Pin Shot

2nd Shot No 9: Pam Lindeberg 1.56m.

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Glen Carey 69

A Grade R/Up: Brandon Steele MKY 67

B Grade Winner: Denis Bradford 65

B Grade R/Up: Paul Fleischer 70 C/B

3rd: Eric Budby 70

4th: Greg Chrzanowski 70

5th: Steve Lally 71

6th: Mick Lindeberg 71

7th: Jacob Robinson 72

8th: John Rutland 72

 

Pin Shots

No 9: Jacob Robinson 4.28m

No 12: Will McClymont 2.50m

 

Eagles Nest: A Skinner

Birdy Pool No 10: Craig Schwarzrock

Visitors Birdy Pool No 14: Rod Allen BS

Weekly Results Single Stroke - 30th  March 2019

As we didn’t have enough ladies for a competition, it was a joint competition.

 

Winner:  Mick Lally 73C/B

2nd Peter Bastable MKY 70

3rd Will McClymont 72 C/B 

4th Don Scheeres 72

5th: Barry Wright MKY 73 C/B

6th: Colin Dunn 73


Pin Shots

No 16: Dave Lockhard

Birdy Pool, Eagles Nest, Visitors Birdy Pool and Eagle Nest – A Skinner.

Weekly Results Stableford - 24th March 2019

Ladies Winner: Sandra Hellwege 38pts 
2nd Alexandra Donovan 32 pts


Pin Shots 
2nd Shot No 16 : Alexandra Donovan

 

Mens Winner: Kev Semmens 42pts 
2nd Karl Blyth 41 pts C/B 
3rd Stephen Kerr 41pts 
4th Eddie Ramsamy (BS) 40 pts
5th: Glen Carey 40 pts 
6th Trent Budby (BS) 39 pts

 

Pin Shots 
No 6: Chris Scells BS 2.2m 
No 12: Ralph Pritchard 3.11m.
Eagles Nest – A Skinner – Trent Budby did get an eagle on No 11, Well done Trent! 👋👋
Birdy Pool: No 5: Timothy Hughes

 

Weekly Results VSS - 4th March 2019

Ladies Winner:  Annie Hewitt -2

2nd Judy Hughes -3

 

Pin Shots

2nd Shot No 6: Annie Hewitt 6cms

 

Mens Winner: Guy Stuckey +7

2nd: Greg Burgess +3

3rd: Colin Dunn +2 C/B

4th: John Large +2

5th: Chris Scells + 2

6th: Tim Robinson +1

7th: Darren Jones +1

 

Pin Shots

No 6: A Skinner

No 12: Steve Lockhard 2.58cm

Eagles Nest No 1: Stephen Kerr 

Birdy Pool/ Visitor Birdy Pool : A Skinner.

February  Monthly  Medal   24 February  2019

Thanks to our Sponsor Sarina Pest Control 🐜 Ed Tipping.

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco 74;
2nd : Bev Dunn 76,
3rd: Annie Hewitt 79

Pin Shots:
2nd Shot No 9: Pamela Lindeberg 4.8m

 

Mens A Grade Winner: Hilton Scott 63
Mens B Grade Winner: Joel Musson 69;
Mens A Grade R/Up :Andrew Enfantie 68;
Mens B Grade R/Up: Mike Gidley 72.

3rd: Craig Perkins 69 C/B (Howlong Golf Club) 
4th: James Goss 69 (Mackay Golf Club)
5th: Neil Breuer 70 C/B (Black Springs Golf Club)
6th: Barny Robinson 70
7th: Sandy Dave Lockhard 70
8th:John Coll 70 (Black Springs Golf Club) 
9th: Richard Green 71 (Mackay Golf Club)

 

Pin Shots: 
No 6: Jason Bradford 3.1
No 9: Jeff New 3.47 
No 12:Peter Brittain 3.43
No 16:Kevin Turner

Opening Day  17  February  2019

After a great sunshiney weekend we had a great turn out in the competition for our long awaited open day!  Congratulations to all in the run down.

 

Ladies Winner: Sudie Blinco with a great win with 40 points!

Followed by Sandy Lockhard on 35 points and 3rd Pamela Lindeberg on 30 points. Pin Shot No 12. Alex Donovan 4.8m.

 

Mens Winner: Jesse McInnes 42

2nd: Chris Scells 41

3rd: Glen Carey 40 C/B

4th Mick Lally 40

5th: Greg Burgess 40

6th : Col Dunn 40

7th Josh Clark 40

8th : Steve Penfold 40

9th :Trent Budby 39.

Pin Shots” No 9. C Perkins 2.45

No 16. Col Dunn 4.1

 

Eagles Nest and Birdy Pool A Skinner.

Sarina Golf Club Inc.

72 Golf Course Road, Sarina, Qld 

Phone:  (07) 49561761

E: info@sarinagolfclub.com.au
www.sarinagolfclub.com

Facebook: Sarina Golf Club